Charlie Kirk
Washington Post columnist rehired after being laid off for comments on Charlie Kirk's assassination
The ruling, made public by the Democracy Defenders Fund on Monday, comes as the Post's opinion section faces scrutiny following a push by owner Jeff Bezos to focus on personal liberties.
The world owes itself one honest question: why always the Jews? - opinion
Suspect in Kirk killing expressed regret after shooting, roommate says
America’s woke Right - What the Iran deal revealed about the American Right - opinion
America's moral descent: The rise of violence against those we disagree with - opinion
Pendulums swing in society from one extreme to the other. But balance in life is having the pendulum be in the middle, not locked on one side or the other.
Samaria Regional Council to create official Charlie Kirk commemoration
The memorial is being organized in cooperation with Kirk’s associates and the Friends of Judea and Samaria in the United States.
Letters to the Editor, September 15, 2025: The legal consequences
Readers of The Jerusalem Post have their say.
The Charlie Kirk assassination is a warning we cannot ignore - opinion
Too often, people abandon debate over ideas or policies and go straight to demonizing opponents - this is not leadership. This is poison.
FOZ launches annual Charlie Kirk Award, invites public to nominate first honoree
Mike Evans will inaugurate the Charlie Kirk Award for emerging pro-Israel leaders, with public nominations opening ahead of The Jerusalem Post Diplomatic Conference.
Charlie Kirk shooting suspect not cooperating with authorities, Utah governor says
The family and friends of the suspect are reportedly cooperating with the investigation.
Antisemitic, anti-Israel conspiracy theories surge following Charlie Kirk's assassination
“Pretty obvious that Israel ordered the hit after Charlie started noticing,” claimed far-right conspiracy theorist Stew Peters on X.
Charlie Kirk's assassination: When debate dies by bullet - opinion
This wasn’t just a crime. It was a message: If you stand against the radical Left, if you refuse to parrot its ideology, your life may no longer be safe.
In Israel, public tributes to Charlie Kirk include a street naming, a mural and a missile in Gaza
After the American conservative activist was assassinated on Wednesday, many Israelis are honoring his legacy in unique and meaningful ways.
Who is Tyler Robinson, the suspect in Charlie Kirk's murder? - explainer
Robinson was arrested late on Thursday after a family friend called authorities, officials said on Friday.